A-Z Databases

Academic Search Premier covers the expansive academic disciplines offered in colleges and universities. It provides comprehensive content, including PDF backfiles to 1975 for many journals and searchable cited references for more than 1,000 titles.

Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature is an index to articles in nursing, allied health, and biomedical journals. Also includes health care books, dissertations, conference proceedings, standards of practice, and more.

Provides full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology from the American Psychological Association (APA). The database contains more than 120,000 articles from 60 journals - 49 published by the APA and its imprint, the Educational Publishing Foundation (EPF) - and 11 from allied organizations. Coverage spans 1894 to present; nearly all APA journals go back to Volume 1, Issue 1.

Digitized images of the major daily newspaper in the Atlanta area from 1886-1984.

Access to popular and educational ebooks and audiobooks. Download the Libby app from Apple or Google or access on the web at https://libbyapp.com. Books can also be read on Kindles.

Music Online: Listening is a comprehensive, high-quality streaming audio collection that supports the teaching and research of music. It offers access to over 10 million tracks*, covering key areas like classical, jazz, world, American, popular, and historic recordings.

RIA database includes accounting and tax materials at the federal level, internal revenue code, and related news reporting. To save search history, create an account.